Symbols: 🌶 4 spice level (1–5) · C celery · V vegetarian
Soups & Salads
Chicken / Pork
£11.95Chicken / Tofu
£8.95Jumbo Prawns
£14.95Mixed Seafood / Fish
£18.00Mixed VegetablesV
£10.95Mixed seafood
£9.95Mushrooms / Mixed VegetablesV
£8.5019.. Papaya Salad
Very popular spicy papaya salad mixed with garlic , fresh chillis peanuts & lemon juice.
Guide recipe — Som Tum Thai · how this dish is typically madePrawns
£9.9520.. Thai Salad with Roasted Rice
£9.50Spicy mixed salad with Thai herb dry chillis, ground roasted rice & lemon juice.
18.. Tom Kha
A milder spicy & sour soup with coconut, mushrooms, lemon grass, lime leaves galangal, fresh chillis & coriander.
Guide recipe — Tom Kha Gai · how this dish is typically made17.. Tom Yum
Spicy & sour soup with mushrooms, lemon grass, lime leaves, galangal fresh chillis & coriander.
Guide recipe — Tom Yum Goong · how this dish is typically madeVegetarianV
£11.50
Vegetables Stir Fried (V)
26.. Bean Sprouts
£9.95Stir fried with spring onion in soya sauce
24.. Broccoli
£9.95Stir fried in oyster sauce
23.. Mixed Vegetables
£9.95Stir fried in oyster sauce.
Guide recipe — Pad Phak Ruam · how this dish is typically made
Thai Curry
33.. Gaeng Phed Ped Yang ( Special Curry Duck)
£12.95Special Thai roasted duck with red curry paste in coconut milk, pineapple pieces & cherry tomatoes.
Guide recipe — Kaeng Phed Pet Yang · how this dish is typically made29.. Massaman
£12.95 / £11.95Massaman curry paste with coconut milk, potatoes, onions & cashew nuts. Lamp / Beef £ 12.95 Chicken £ 11.95
Guide recipe — Massaman Curry · how this dish is typically made32.. Panang
£12.95 / £11.95 / £10.95 / £9.95 / £16.95Aromatic panaeng curry paste with coconut cream, green been & lime leaves. Prawns / Duck / Beef £ 12.95 Chicken / Pork £ 11.95 Tofu £ 10.95 Vegetables (V) £ 9.95 Jumbo Prawns £ 16.95
Guide recipe — Panang Curry · how this dish is typically made27.. Thai Green Curry
£12.95 / £11.95 / £10.95 / £9.95 / £16.95Classic Thai green curry paste with coconut milk, bamboo shoots, green peppers, red peppers & sweet basil Prawns / Duck / Beef £ 12.95 Chicken / Pork £ 11.95 Tofu £ 10.95 Vegetables (V) £ 9.95 Jumbo Prawns £ 16.95
Guide recipe — Thai Green Curry · how this dish is typically made28.. Thai Red Curry
£12.95 / £11.95 / £10.95 / £9.95 / £16.95Classic Thai red curry paste with coconut milk, bamboo shoots, green peppers, red peppers Prawns / Duck / Beef £ 12.95 Chicken / Pork £ 11.95 Tofu £ 10.95 Vegetables (V) £ 9.95 Jumbo Prawns £ 16.95
Guide recipe — Red Curry · how this dish is typically made
Special Duck and Seafoods
36.. Duck Tamarind ( Ped Makarm)
£14.50Sliced roast duck top with Royal Thai special tamarind sauce served with crispy noodles.
38.. Hor Mok Talay
£14.95Steamed mixed seafood with red curry paste in coconut milk eggs & lime leaves.
Guide recipe — Hor Mok · how this dish is typically made37.. Orange Duck
£14.50Sliced roast duck top with Royal Thai special Orange sauce served with crispy noodles.
Stir Fried
41.. Pad Graprao ( Basil & Chillis Stir fried )
£12.95 / £11.95 / £10.95 / £18.00Stir fried garlic fresh chillis & basil leaf in oyster sauce. Prawns / Duck / Beef Chicken / Pork Tofu Fish
40.. Pad Med Manuang Hinnaparn ( Cashew Nut Stir Fried )
£12.95 / £11.95 / £10.95Stir fried cashew nut & spring onions in oyster sauce. Prawns / Duck / Beef Chicken / Pork Tofu
Guide recipe — Cashew Chicken · how this dish is typically made42.. Pad Prik Khing ( Red Curry Paste Stir Fried )
£12.95 / £11.95 / £10.95Stir fried red curry paste with green beans, peppers, lime leaves & Thai herb Prawns Pork Tofu
Guide recipe — Pad Phrik Khing · how this dish is typically made39.. Phad Khing ( Ginger Stir Fried )
£12.95 / £11.95 / £10.95Stir fried ginger, mushrooms, onions & spring onions in oyster sauce. Prawns / Duck / Beef Chicken / Pork Tofu
Guide recipe — Pad Khing · how this dish is typically made
Stir Fried (Continued)
45.. Nam Prik Pao ( Chillis Oil Stir Fried )
£11.95 / £12.95 / £10.95 / £16.95Stir fried chillis oil with onions & red peppers . Chicken / Pork £ 11.95 Prawns / Beef £ 12.95 Tofu £ 10.95 Jumbo Prawns £ 16.95
Guide recipe — Pad Nam Prik Pao · how this dish is typically made43.. Priew Wan (Sweet & Sour Stir Fried)
£11.95 / £12.95 / £9.95 / £16.00Stir fried cucumbers, pineapple pieces, red peppers & tomatoes in sweet & sour sauce. Chicken / Pork £ 11.95 Prawns / Duck £ 12.95 Tofu £ 9.95 Fish £ 16.00
Guide recipe — Pad Priew Wan · how this dish is typically made46.. Prik Thai Dam ( Black Pepper Stir Fried)
£11.95 / £12.95 / £16.95Stir fried black peppers, baby corn & onions. Chicken / Pork £ 11.95 Prawns / Beef £ 12.95 Jumbo Prawns £ 16.95
Special Fish and Prawn
47.. Sa-Mon Pai
£18.00 / £21.00Deep fried fish or jumbo prawns seasoned with fresh Thai herbs served with a special Royal Thai sauce. Jumbo Prawns £ 18.00 Fish £ 21.00
49.. Sea Bass with Lemon Sauce
£21.00Steamed sea bass topped with seafood sauce & served with lemon slices.
Guide recipe — Pla Kapong Neung Manao · how this dish is typically made48.. Sea Bass with Soya Sauce
£21.00Steamed sea bass top with ginger, spring onion in soya sauce.
Own Royal Thai Restaurant?
We've published your full menu to give it a page that's actually readable on a phone and findable on Google — free. Claim your listing to correct any price, edit descriptions, or add dishes.
Claim this listing — freeWant this menu updated or removed without claiming? Tell us — every message is read by a human.