Symbols: 🌶 4 spice level (1–5) · C celery · V vegetarian
How this menu is priced
- Soups: choose your protein — prawns or squid £6.80, chicken £6.50, mushrooms, tofu or vegetables £5.00.
- Rad Kaw dishes are served over steamed jasmine rice: vegetables or tofu £11.00, chicken or pork £11.95, beef, prawn, squid, crispy chicken or crispy belly pork £12.95, duck £13.50; add a fried egg +£1.50.
- Curries: tofu or vegetables £8.95, chicken or pork £10.00, beef, prawn, squid, crispy chicken or crispy belly pork £11.00, duck £12.00; rice not included.
- Noodle & rice dishes: tofu or vegetables £10.00, chicken or pork £12.50, prawn or beef £13.50.
- Some dishes can be made gluten free or vegan — please speak to staff when ordering.
Soups
20. Clear Tom Yam
£6.80 / £6.50 / £5.00A clear, refreshing broth featuring tomatoes and mushrooms, infused with fresh lemongrass, galangal, chillies and kaffir lime leaves, finished with spring onions and coriander.
Guide recipe — Tom Yum Goong · how this dish is typically made21. Silky Tom Yam
£6.80 / £6.50 / £5.00A rich, vibrant broth featuring tomatoes and mushrooms, infused with fresh lemongrass, chilli paste, galangal and kaffir lime leaves, finished with a dash of evaporated milk and fresh spring onions and coriander.
Guide recipe — Tom Yum Goong · how this dish is typically made22. Coco Kah
£6.80 / £6.50 / £5.00A luscious, coconut-based broth simmered with fresh lemongrass, galangal and kaffir lime, with mushrooms and tomatoes for a silky finish, elevated with fresh and dried chillies, spring onions and coriander.
23. The Ocean's Flare
£6.95A fiery clear soup with prawns, squid and mussels, elevated with fresh holy basil and crispy dried chillies, topped with spring onions and coriander.
Gin Len (Snacks)
1. Thai Prawn Crackers
£3.50With sweet chilli dip.
Guide recipe — Khao Kriab Gung · how this dish is typically made2. Pork Meatball Skewers
£6.50Homemade lightly peppered pork meatball skewers, dipped in sauce. Choose your sauce: spicy or non-spicy coriander & sweet basil.
3. Fresh Thai Fish Cakes
£6.95With sweet cucumber relish and crushed peanuts.
Guide recipe — Thai Fish Cakes · how this dish is typically made4. Chicken Satay Skewers
£6.95With peanut dip.
Guide recipe — Chicken Satay · how this dish is typically made5. The Wings
£6.95Chef's special — choose sticky sauce, salt 'n' pepper, or garlic, ginger & coriander.
6. The Ribs (Pork)
£7.25Chef's special — choose sticky sauce, salt 'n' pepper, or garlic, ginger & coriander.
7. Crispy Rolls with Sweet Chilli Dip
£6.50 / £7.00 / £6.95Choose: vegetable spring rolls £6.50, duck spring rolls £7.00, or prawn rolls £6.95.
Guide recipe — Kuay Tiew Lui Suan · how this dish is typically made8. Sesame Prawn and Chicken Toast
£6.95With sweet chilli dip.
Guide recipe — Khanom Pang Na Moo · how this dish is typically made9. Grilled Prawn Skewers
£6.95With spicy seafood dip.
10. Gin Len Mixed
£7.45A mixed combination of Chef's Special sauce spare ribs, prawn and chicken toasts, vegetable spring rolls and chicken satay.
Thai Salads
30. Larb
£9.95 / £10.50 / £12.50Fresh and zesty Thai salad tossed with lime juice, roasted rice powder, chilli and fresh herbs. Choose: minced chicken, minced pork or grilled pork £9.95, minced beef £10.50, minced duck £12.50.
Guide recipe — Laab · how this dish is typically made31. Nam Tok
£9.95 / £10.50Grilled meat tossed with lime juice, roasted rice powder, chilli and fresh herbs. Choose grilled pork £9.95 or grilled beef £10.50.
Guide recipe — Nam Tok · how this dish is typically made32. Plah
£10.50 / £11.50Fresh and zesty Thai salad tossed with lime juice, chilli, lemongrass, kaffir lime leaves, shallot, chilli paste and fresh herbs. Choose beef £10.50, or prawn / glass noodle with minced pork & prawn £11.50.
33. Yam
£9.95 / £10.50 / £11.50Fresh and zesty Thai salad tossed with lime juice, celery and fresh chilli. Choose grilled pork £9.95, grilled beef £10.50 or seafood £11.50.
34. Som Tam Thai
£10.50Shredded green papaya tossed with lime juice, palm sugar, fish sauce, tomatoes, peanuts and chilli. Add grilled chicken +£5.00.
Guide recipe — Som Tum Thai · how this dish is typically made
Rad Kaw (served over rice)
40. The Holy Basil POW
£11.00 / £11.95 / £12.95 / £13.50A Thai holy basil stir-fry with chilli and garlic, bold and aromatic. (Not available for minced meats.)
Guide recipe — Pad Krapow · how this dish is typically made41. Cha Cha Fingerroot Stir-Fry
£11.00 / £11.95 / £12.95 / £13.50A bold Thai herb stir-fry infused with fingerroot, fresh green peppercorns, fine beans, kaffir lime leaves and chilli. (Not available for minced meats.)
42. The Sweet (not) Hora Pa
£11.00 / £11.95 / £12.95 / £13.50Spicy Thai sweet basil stir-fry with red chillies, bamboo shoots and flowing heat. (Not available for minced meats.)
43. Silky Chilli Paste Stir-Fry
£11.00 / £11.95 / £12.95 / £13.50Thai chilli paste stir-fry with carrot, mushroom, sweet basil leaves, turmeric powder, onion, spring onion, broccoli and peppers. (Not available for minced meats.)
Guide recipe — Pad Phet · how this dish is typically made44. Ginger Snap
£11.00 / £11.95 / £12.95 / £13.50Ginger stir-fry with black wood ear mushrooms, spring onion, onion, carrot and red chillies.
45. Garlic & Pepper Stir-Fry (Pad Gra Tiem Prik Thai)
£11.00 / £11.95 / £12.95 / £13.50Stir-fry with garlic, white pepper and coriander roots, topped with crispy garlic. (Not available for minced meats.)
Guide recipe — Pad Kratiem Prik Thai · how this dish is typically made46. Oyster Edge
£11.00 / £11.95 / £12.95 / £13.50A savoury oyster sauce stir-fry with mushrooms, spring onion, onion, fresh baby corn, carrot and broccoli.
47. The Sweet Meets The Sour
£11.00 / £11.95 / £12.95 / £13.50A cheerful stir-fry where cucumber, tomato, bell peppers, spring onion, onion, carrot and pineapple come together in perfect harmony.
Curries
50. Green Curry
£8.95 / £10.00 / £11.00 / £12.00Green curry with peppers, aubergine, bamboo shoot and sweet basil.
Guide recipe — Thai Green Curry · how this dish is typically made51. Red Curry
£8.95 / £10.00 / £11.00 / £12.00Red curry with peppers, aubergine, bamboo shoot and sweet basil.
Guide recipe — Red Curry · how this dish is typically made52. Jungle Curry
£8.95 / £10.00 / £11.00 / £12.00A broth-based jungle curry cooked with fingerroot, kaffir lime leaves, chillies, bamboo shoots, roasted rice powder, courgette, aubergine, green peppercorns, fine bean, baby corn and Thai holy basil.
Guide recipe — Gaeng Pa · how this dish is typically made53. Pa Neng
£8.95 / £10.00 / £11.00 / £12.00A distinctive Paneng curry, rich and thick rather than saucy, finished with sliced chillies, sweet basil leaves and fragrant kaffir lime leaves.
Guide recipe — Panang Curry · how this dish is typically made54. Massaman
£8.95 / £10.00 / £11.00 / £12.00A luxurious Massaman curry with peanut, potato, carrot and onion, delicately scented with star anise and cinnamon sticks, topped with fried shallots.
Guide recipe — Massaman Curry · how this dish is typically made55. Yellow Curry
£8.95 / £10.00 / £11.00 / £12.00A mild curry with potato, carrot, onion, turmeric powder and curry powder, topped with fried shallots.
Guide recipe — Yellow Curry · how this dish is typically made
BKK Signatures
70. Crispy Duck Tamarind
£13.50Golden crispy duck glazed in a rich tamarind sauce, with a perfect balance of sweet and tangy notes, topped with crispy shallot and cashew nuts. Rice not included.
Guide recipe — Crispy Aromatic Duck · how this dish is typically made71. Kaw Soi Chicken Thigh
£12.00Northern Thai coconut curry noodle soup with chicken thigh and egg noodles in a rich, aromatic curry broth, sprinkled with crispy noodles, crispy chilli and fried shallots, served with pickled mustard greens, shallots, lime and coriander.
72. Grilled Chicken Tamarind
£11.00Grilled chicken glazed in a rich tamarind sauce, with a perfect balance of sweet and tangy notes, topped with crispy shallot and cashew nuts. Rice not included.
Guide recipe — Gai Yang · how this dish is typically made73. Chicken Cashew Clash
£9.00Lightly battered chicken stir-fried with onions, fresh baby corn, mushroom, peppers, spring onions and roasted cashew nuts, finished with a savoury sauce and lightly sprinkled with crispy fried chilli. Rice not included.
Guide recipe — Cashew Chicken · how this dish is typically made
BKK Local
80. Bowl Noodle Yentafo
£12.00Wide rice noodles in Yentafo sauce with squid, pork, prawn, fish balls, white fungus mushrooms, water spinach and beansprouts, finished with a gentle hint of chilli and topped with fried garlic, coriander and spring onions. (The broth is packed separately for best quality.)
Guide recipe — Yen Ta Fo · how this dish is typically made81. Bowl Noodle Peanut Tom Yam
£12.00Thin rice noodles in tom yum broth with ground peanuts, minced pork, sliced pork, fish balls, homemade pork meatballs, beansprouts, chilli and lime, finished with fried garlic, coriander and spring onions. (The broth is packed separately for best quality.)
Guide recipe — Tom Yum Goong · how this dish is typically made82. Bowl Noodle Char Siu & Wonton
£12.00Fresh egg noodles served with sliced char siu pork and pork wontons, drizzled with a lightly sweet honey and spice char siu sauce, finished with aromatic fried garlic, coriander and spring onion. (The broth is packed separately for best quality.)
83. Bowl Noodle Braised Beef & Tendon
£14.00Vermicelli in beef broth with braised beef and beef tendon, beansprouts, celery and Thai sweet basil, topped with fried garlic and spring onions; chilli vinegar packed separately on the side. (The broth is packed separately for best quality.)
85. Fruity Red Duck Curry
£13.00Duck in a fragrant red curry balanced with lychee, tomato, grapes and pineapple, finished with Thai holy basil for a sweet and spicy harmony. Rice not included.
Guide recipe — Kaeng Phed Pet Yang · how this dish is typically made86. Chilli Water Spinach
£10.00Water spinach with fresh chillies, garlic, yellow bean paste and oyster sauce. Rice not included.
Guide recipe — Pad Pak Bung Fai Daeng · how this dish is typically made87. Som Tam Pla Rar
£10.50Thai green papaya salad tossed with fermented fish sauce and salted crab, mixed with fresh chillies, fine bean, lime juice and tomatoes.
Guide recipe — Som Tum Thai · how this dish is typically made
Seabass
90. Crispy Seabass Mango
£17.00Crispy seabass fillet topped with mango salad, tossed with fresh chillies, coriander, carrot, lime juice, shallots, spring onions and fish sauce for a bold sweet, sour and spicy kick. Crispy seabass packed separately to maintain crispiness; rice not included.
91. Crispy Seabass Herbal Crunch
£17.00Crispy seabass fillet topped with finely diced aromatic herbs — shallots, ginger, lemongrass, garlic, galangal, fresh chillies, crunchy peanuts and lime — for a fragrant, zesty and spicy finish.
92. Seabass Lime Juice
£17.00Steamed seabass with lime, fresh chillies, garlic, pickled garlic and coriander.
Guide recipe — Nam Manao · how this dish is typically made93. Seabass Ginger
£17.00Steamed seabass fillet with fragrant ginger, light soy sauce, coriander, celery and sliced chillies for a clean, aromatic finish. (Can be made gluten free upon request.)
94. Fried Fish Sweet Basil Blaze
£17.00Fried seabass fillet topped with a chilli, garlic and sweet basil sauce.
95. Fried Fish 3 Flavoured
£17.00Fried seabass fillet tossed in a vibrant sweet, sour and savoury sauce, stir-fried with diced onions, peppers, pineapple, tomatoes and spring onions.
Guide recipe — Pla Sam Rod · how this dish is typically made96. Fried Fish Cha Cha Fingerroot
£17.00Fried seabass fillet tossed with a Thai herb stir-fry infused with aromatic fingerroot, fresh green peppercorns, fine beans, kaffir lime leaves and chilli. (Can be made gluten free upon request.)
Rice & Noodles
100. Singapore Vermicelli with Chicken & Prawn
£13.50Singapore vermicelli stir-fry with chicken, prawn, tofu, beansprouts and garlic chives.
101. Pink Coconut Blush Vermicelli with Prawn
£13.50Singapore vermicelli stir-fry with prawn, tofu, beansprouts and garlic chives, finished with soft coconut creaminess and a gentle tamarind tang.
102. Crispy Chicken Chow Mein (Egg Noodles)
£12.50Chow mein with savoury preserved radish, egg, garlic and white pepper, sprinkled with chopped spring onions.
103. Guay Tiew Kua Gai
£12.50Stir-fried noodles with chicken, egg, garlic and white pepper, sprinkled with chopped spring onions.
Guide recipe — Kuay Tiew Khua Gai · how this dish is typically made104. Drunken Noodle
£10.00 / £12.50 / £13.50Drunken noodles stir-fried with chilli, fine beans, spring green, carrot, bamboo shoots, fresh baby corn, mushrooms, peppers, fingerroot, fresh peppercorn, kaffir lime leaves and holy basil. Choose rice ribbon or fresh udon noodle; chicken or pork £12.50, prawn or beef £13.50, tofu or vegetables £10.00.
Guide recipe — Pad Kee Mao · how this dish is typically made105. Pad Si Ew Noodle
£10.00 / £12.50 / £13.50Stir-fried rice noodles with egg, spring green, carrot, seasoned with garlic and white pepper in a savoury soy sauce. Choose rice ribbon noodle or rice vermicelli; chicken or pork £12.50, prawn or beef £13.50, tofu or vegetables £10.00.
Guide recipe — Pad See Ew · how this dish is typically made106. Pad Thai Noodle
£10.00 / £12.50 / £13.50Pad Thai rice noodles with eggs, beansprouts and garlic chives, served with crushed peanuts and lime. Choose your protein: chicken or pork £12.50, prawn or beef £13.50, tofu or vegetables £10.00.
Guide recipe — Pad Thai · how this dish is typically made107. BKK Fried Rice
£10.00 / £12.50 / £13.50Classic egg fried rice tossed with onion, spring onion and tomato. Choose your protein: chicken or pork £12.50, prawn or beef £13.50, tofu or vegetables £10.00.
Guide recipe — Khao Pad · how this dish is typically made108. Tropical Pineapple Rice
£13.50A lightly spiced pineapple fried rice with chicken and prawn, tossed with cashew nut, tomato, raisin, onion, green peas and carrots, gently seasoned with curry powder.
Guide recipe — Khao Pad Saparot · how this dish is typically made109. Tom Yam Egg Fried Rice
£13.50Tom yam egg fried rice with prawn, mushrooms and tomato, layered with aromatic herbs and refreshing citrus notes.
Guide recipe — Khao Pad · how this dish is typically made110. Minced Beef POW Rice
£13.50Thai holy basil minced beef fried rice.
Extras & Sides
Chips
£3.50Coconut Rice
£3.50
Guide recipe — Khao Kathi · how this dish is typically made- Guide recipe — Khao Pad · how this dish is typically made
Egg Fried Rice
£3.00 Egg Noodles
£3.00Green Curry Sauce
£3.00
Guide recipe — Thai Green Curry · how this dish is typically madeJasmine Rice
£2.95Massaman Curry Sauce
£3.00
Guide recipe — Massaman Curry · how this dish is typically madePa Neng Curry Sauce
£3.00
Guide recipe — Panang Curry · how this dish is typically madePeanut Satay Dip
£1.00Red Curry Sauce
£3.00
Guide recipe — Red Curry · how this dish is typically madeSalt 'n' Pepper Chips
£3.50Spicy Seafood Dip
£1.50Sticky Rice
£3.50Sweet Chilli Dip
£1.00Sweet Cucumber Relish
£1.00Yellow Curry Sauce
£3.00
Guide recipe — Yellow Curry · how this dish is typically made
Vegan & Gluten Free
VGF Gin Len
£6.00Choose: tofu with sweet chilli and crushed peanut, salt 'n' pepper tofu, or mushroom satay.
VGF Rad Kaw
£10.00Served over steamed Thai jasmine rice; spice level can be adjusted and tofu can be added upon request.
VGF Rice & Noodles
£10.00Choose: Pad Thai, Holy Basil POW, Sweet (not) Hora Pa, Cha Cha Fingerroot, Ginger Snap, Oyster Edge, The Sweet Meets The Sour, POW Rice, BKK Fried Rice, Tropical Pineapple Rice, or Drunken Noodle (rice ribbon or fresh udon).
VGF Som Tam Thai
£10.50Shredded green papaya tossed with lime juice, palm sugar, tomatoes, peanuts and chilli.
VGF Soup
£6.00Choose mushroom, cauliflower, tofu or vegetables with VGF Clear Tom Yam, Coco Kah or The Ocean's Flare.
Own BKK Thai Takeaway?
We've published your full menu to give it a page that's actually readable on a phone and findable on Google — free. Claim your listing to correct any price, edit descriptions, or add dishes.
Claim this listing — freeWant this menu updated or removed without claiming? Tell us — every message is read by a human.